Compassion 5K
St. Augustine Sertoma Annual 5k Run and Walk
Save the date: November 8, 2014 8:00 AM!

2010 Results

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ESTRADA, ANNJEANETTE                         0       62      33:05.0   10:40/M
       2    BROOKLYN, THOMAS                             5      101      46:32.0   15:01/M
       3    Martha Bradley                                      115      51:07.0   16:29/M

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    EDWARDS, JORDYN                             14       72      35:27.0   11:26/M
       2    RACKLIFF, CASSIDY                           12       92      42:29.0   13:42/M
       3    Casey Robinson                              14      138      59:39.0   19:15/M
     DNF    TWOMBLEY, PAIGE                             14                               

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NUSCHE, STEPHANIE                           15       22      26:09.0    8:26/M
       2    ZINN, CHRISTINA                             18       79      37:00.0   11:56/M
       3    HALLMAN, KRISTEN                            18      110      48:55.0   15:47/M
       4    HAYMAN, JENA                                16      133      58:17.0   18:48/M
       5    Kaley Goodall                               15      137      59:38.0   19:14/M

Female 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ZINN, VICTORIA                              19       28      26:59.0    8:42/M
       2    LUHRS, ALEXANDRA                            24       30      27:37.0    8:55/M
       3    Ana Santin                                  24       50      31:08.0   10:03/M
       4    BAKER, JESSICA                              24       53      31:59.0   10:19/M
       5    ZERKEL, NINA                                23       70      34:51.0   11:15/M
       6    KLIPSTINE, KAYLA                            23       85      39:47.0   12:50/M
       7    MCILVAIN, ELIZABETH                         22      129      56:52.0   18:21/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TECCO, ANGELA                               25        5      19:09.0    6:11/M
       2    JACKSON, MOLLY                              29       16      23:38.0    7:37/M
       3    RAVAN, BELINDA                              29       45      30:05.0    9:42/M
       4    GARRITY, CASEY                              27       46      30:14.0    9:45/M
       5    Nicole Muazzo                               28       60      32:49.0   10:35/M
       6    GARWOOD, ELIZABETH                          25       63      33:20.0   10:45/M
       7    CLAYTON, ASHLEY                             29       90      41:31.0   13:24/M
     DNF    CROCKET, KANDIS                             26                               
     DNF    DIAZ-GRANADOS, KATIE                        25                               
     DNF    LANDIS, AMANDA                              28                               
     DNF    SCULLION, ANGELA                            25                               

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Blanco                             30       47      30:29.0    9:50/M
       2    CINTRON, VANESSA                            31       66      33:51.0   10:55/M
       3    CROOKSHANK, JILL                            33       69      34:24.0   11:06/M
       4    TREASTER, TAMIE                             33       71      34:54.0   11:15/M
       5    RACKLIFF, BARBARA                           33       99      46:19.0   14:56/M
       6    MCKEAN, ANITA                               32      100      46:25.0   14:58/M
       7    THOMAS, JAIME                               30      102      46:34.0   15:01/M
       8    THOMAS, NENA                                30      108      48:36.0   15:41/M
       9    YARBROUGH, DAYNA                            31      126      54:24.0   17:33/M
      10    YARBROUGH, JENNIFER                         31      127      54:49.0   17:41/M
     DNF    HOSS, MAEGAN                                30                               
     DNF    LETH, LAUREN                                33                               
     DNF    OLIVER, REBECCA                             34                               

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DUGEN, JESSICA                              35       27      26:52.0    8:40/M
       2    HANSEN, KAREN                               35       39      28:40.0    9:15/M
       3    Anah Marks                                  36       43      29:35.0    9:33/M
       4    KRULCIK, ANGIE                              36       73      35:32.0   11:28/M
       5    RICHARDS, THERESA                           35       75      35:52.0   11:34/M
       6    MAROHN, HEATHER                             39       78      36:59.0   11:56/M
       7    KORFHAGE, DANNETTE                          39       81      37:17.0   12:02/M
       8    BELLINI, MELINDA                            39       82      37:50.0   12:12/M
       9    PARTON, TAMMY                               38       86      39:47.0   12:50/M
     DNF    BAGGETT, MICHELLE                           37                               
     DNF    FRIEDMAN, SANDY                             38                               
     DNF    JANSON, DAWN                                37                               
     DNF    SPURLOCK, RUTH                              35                               

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ILER, TINA                                  42       25      26:33.0    8:34/M
       2    Kristy Locklear                             40       37      28:18.0    9:08/M
       3    EDWARDS, SHIRLEY                            42       56      32:31.0   10:29/M
       4    LEY, LUZ                                    43       67      34:07.0   11:00/M
       5    WELLS, CARI                                 40      104      48:06.0   15:31/M
       6    HALLMAN, TAMMY                              43      109      48:54.0   15:46/M
       7    ZINN, DANIELLE                              41      118      51:13.0   16:31/M
       8    BRUMBALOW, SHERRY                           44      124      53:31.0   17:16/M
       9    Jodi Anderson                               40      128      55:45.0   17:59/M
      10    SINGLETON, ELIZABETH                        42      132      58:10.0   18:46/M
     DNF    HANEL, DANIELLA                             40                               
     DNF    JONES, JENNIFER                             40                               
     DNF    PARKS, JILL                                 43                               

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MCCARTY, DELAINE                            47       19      24:37.0    7:56/M
       2    TREZZA, TRACY                               46       61      32:53.0   10:36/M
       3    NORRIS, BRENDA                              47       74      35:34.0   11:28/M
       4    HINMAN, JANET                               46       84      39:19.0   12:41/M
       5    GALLATIN, DEANNA                            49       88      40:26.0   13:03/M
       6    BERNARD, LEEANN                             49       91      42:22.0   13:40/M
       7    Joe Hockman                                 48      111      49:47.0   16:04/M
     DNF    COOVERT, ISABEL                             46                               
     DNF    KOCERKA, HEIDI                              48                               
     DNF    TWOMBLEY, DIANNA                            48                               

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    HINES, MICHAEL                              50       33      27:46.0    8:57/M
       2    JOY, DEBBIE                                 52       42      28:53.0    9:19/M
       3    JONES, SHERRI                               54       48      30:40.0    9:54/M
       4    ACOSTA, PAM                                 51       58      32:36.0   10:31/M
       5    BLAKE, JEFF                                 50       68      34:20.0   11:05/M
       6    EDWARDS, VALERIE                            51       96      45:44.0   14:45/M
       7    DRIVER, JOY                                 52       97      45:45.0   14:45/M
       8    VAN DALEN, NENA                             50      105      48:07.0   15:31/M
       9    BRADDOCK, PATRICIA                          51      106      48:28.0   15:38/M
      10    PENROD, LEONA                               54      112      49:47.0   16:04/M
      11    AMBROSE, ROBINA                             54      122      53:02.0   17:06/M
      12    Elizabeth Andreu                            54      134      58:29.0   18:52/M
      13    HAYMAN, LYNNE                               50      136      58:30.0   18:52/M
     DNF    ANDREU, ELIZABETH                           54                               
     DNF    DIAMOND, ELISABETH                          51                               
     DNF    FITZPATRICK, LINDA                          54                               
     DNF    OFARRILL, EDDA                              54                               
     DNF    Kate Copeland                               53                               

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TICE, SUSAN                                 56       31      27:40.0    8:55/M
       2    MOORE, BRENDA                               57       54      32:00.0   10:19/M
       3    DENISE CATA                                 55       83      38:05.0   12:17/M
       4    ROBERTS, ROSLYN                             58      103      47:14.0   15:14/M
       5    STERNER, KERRI                              56      121      51:45.0   16:42/M
       6    Carol Gardner                               57      123      53:04.0   17:07/M
     DNF    CROCKET, RAELLYN                            58                               
     DNF    KOCH, LNDAI                                 58                               
     DNF    MURRAY, MONICA                              59                               

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BRUYN, JESSIE                               62      116      51:08.0   16:30/M
       2    FAIRCLOTH, RUTH                             62      117      51:11.0   16:31/M
       3    COOK, DOBBIE                                62      125      53:32.0   17:16/M
       4    WALTON, CLARICE                             61      131      58:09.0   18:45/M
       5    Carolyn Snodgrass                           60      135      58:29.0   18:52/M
     DNF    SNODGRASS, CAROLYN                          60                               

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judith Zinn                                 68      113      50:59.0   16:27/M

Female 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
     DNF    JACOBSON, AUDREY                            82                               

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DUGEN, PATRICK                               9       38      28:32.0    9:12/M
       2    GALLATIN, MIKEY                              9       57      32:35.0   10:31/M
       3    STRATTON, HUNTER                            10       95      45:07.0   14:33/M
       4    Konner Goodall                              10       98      45:47.0   14:46/M
     DNF    JANSON, REID                                 9                               
     DNF    GARRETT, JONES                              10                               

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STRATTON, KAYLEE                            13      120      51:45.0   16:42/M

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    WHITE, WRANE                                17        2      16:44.0    5:24/M
       2    HYMAN, HENRY                                16        3      16:45.0    5:24/M
       3    CROOKSHANK, TYLER                           15        9      21:38.0    6:59/M
       4    ADELSPERGER, CAMERON                        15       11      22:37.0    7:18/M
       5    Matthew King                                15       87      39:51.0   12:51/M
       6    Chad Whitley                                18      139      59:48.0   19:17/M
       7    Joey Bell                                   17      140      59:48.0   19:17/M
     DNF    FITZPATRICK, SEAN                           16                               
     DNF    TWOMBLEY, COLE                              17                               

Male 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MCILVAIN, DANIEL                            23      130      56:52.0   18:21/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Calkins                               29        1      16:13.0    5:14/M
       2    ROGERS, MATT                                27        4      17:18.0    5:35/M
       3    Mike O'Rourke                               27        6      19:52.0    6:25/M
       4    Shawn Farrar            ST. Augustine  FL   27        8      20:58.0    6:46/M
       5    Tony Capitarro                              28       59      32:48.0   10:35/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Lawrence                            31        7      19:56.0    6:26/M
       2    Kenny Johnson                               31       15      23:37.0    7:37/M
       3    MABINI, ALFREDO                             33       20      24:42.0    7:58/M
       4    LETH, MICKEY                                33       21      25:41.0    8:17/M
       5    CONNORS, MATTHEW                            34       40      28:41.0    9:15/M
       6    ESTRADA, MANUEL                             32       51      31:26.0   10:08/M
       7    BELISARIO, BRIAN                            33       65      33:42.0   10:52/M
       8    RICHARDS, KEITH                             32       76      35:52.0   11:34/M
       9    WINGO, STEVE                                33       89      40:29.0   13:04/M
     DNF     ROCKET,BRIAN                               34                               
     DNF    LANDIS, ZACHARY                             33                               
     DNF    OLIVER, EDWARD                              34                               

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CARBERRY, BOB                               37       29      27:02.0    8:43/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jon Osteen                                  44       14      23:05.0    7:27/M
       2    WINKLER, CHARLES                            42       17      23:38.0    7:37/M
       3    GIL, RICK                                   44       26      26:40.0    8:36/M
       4    LANDIS, CHRISTOPHER                         40       34      27:47.0    8:58/M
       5    EMFINGER, ROBERT                            44       35      28:02.0    9:03/M
       6    WILLIS, FRANK                               41       94      44:38.0   14:24/M
     DNF    HANEL, RICHARD                              40                               
     DNF    RAVAN, TODD                                 40                               

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MCCARTY, ANTHONY                            48       18      23:44.0    7:39/M
       2    SANTIN, RENE                                46       64      33:29.0   10:48/M
       3    ZINN, JEFF                                  47       80      37:00.0   11:56/M
       4    BELLINI, JOHN                               45       93      43:00.0   13:52/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RITSI, MARTIN                               51       10      22:25.0    7:14/M
       2    CANTABENE, CHRIS                            51       13      22:56.0    7:24/M
       3    Simon Jacobson                              52       23      26:27.0    8:32/M
       4    KOCERKA, JOHN                               52       24      26:32.0    8:34/M
       5    DUGAN, THOMAS                               54       44      30:01.0    9:41/M
       6    Dirk Schroeder                              51      119      51:19.0   16:33/M
     DNF    SETTE, FRANK                                52                               

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    AKAM, RICK                                  55       12      22:52.0    7:23/M
       2    BAKER, KEN                                  57       32      27:44.0    8:57/M
       3    MCCARTHY, WILLIAM                           56       49      30:59.0   10:00/M
     DNF    CROCKET, RICHARD                            58                               

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    EYYUNNI, RAMANUJAM                          62       36      28:06.0    9:04/M
       2    JOY, BRUCE                                  61       41      28:46.0    9:17/M
       3    MOORE, QUINTON                              62       55      32:00.0   10:19/M
       4    SCULLY, BRAD                                61       77      36:39.0   11:49/M
     DNF    VEGA, JORGE                                 62                               

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beck, Art                                   70       52      31:40.0   10:13/M
       2    BRADDOCK, RALPH                             70      107      48:28.0   15:38/M
       3    Jerry Zinn                                  70      114      51:03.0   16:28/M