Compassion 5K
St. Augustine Sertoma Annual 5k Run and Walk

Race Results 2011

Compassion 5K

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Open

Female 10 and under

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BROOKLYN THOMAS           561    6       98        45:37.0
Top

Male 10 and under

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Lee                  876   9        51        31:16.0
       2    CHRISTOPHER POWELL        494    9       52        31:30.0
       3    JOBE EDWARDS              558    5       84        42:09.0
       4    ZACHARY DAVIS             457    6      102        46:19.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SAVANNAH LEE              480   12      118        53:39.0
       2    Kimberly ONeill           642   11      122        55:03.0
Top

Male 11 to 14

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Parker           872   14       11        22:46.0
       2    MICHAEL HINES II          589   13       36        29:12.0
       3    MATTHEW HINES             586   12       73        38:10.0
       4    GARRETT JONES             603   11      100        45:54.0
Top

Female 15 to 18

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    carly randazzo            628   15       13        23:42.0
       2    Jerdyn Edwards            566   15       44        30:19.0
       3    haley edwards             875   15       59        32:08.0
       4    KENDAL TIFFANY            563   15       67        37:26.0
       5    KALEY GOODALL             583   16       83        42:08.0
       6    PAIGE TWOMBLY             619   15      114        52:36.0
Top

Male 15 to 18

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COLE TWOMBLY              617   18        4        21:24.0
       2    dylan knox                626   15        8        22:10.0
       3    AARON RAKE                496   17       10        22:34.0
Top

Female 19 to 24

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    VICTORIA ZINN             576   20       31        28:20.0
       2    CHELSEA OBRIEN            611   19       41        29:48.0
       3    ELIZABETH MCILVAIN        486   23       89        43:59.0
       4    JENNIFER HOFFMAN          471   20      105        47:23.1
       5    valerie barker            640   24      123        55:05.0
Top

Male 19 to 24

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRIS GATCHELL            582   24        9        22:33.0
       2    anthony amabile           844   24       29        27:52.0
       3    WILLIAM WILLETT III       620   21       82        41:10.0
       4    DANIEL MCILVAIN           485   24       90        44:28.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    bruna roddy               845   28       28        27:23.0
       2    SHEENA WINGO              570   26       39        29:17.0
       3    NICHOLE WALKER            567   25       45        30:25.0
       4    anne lewis                637   29       54        31:35.0
       5    alaina west               638   28       56        31:44.0
       6    CHRISTIE SYKES            559   25       58        32:04.0
       7    SHANNON KELSO             477   27       62        33:17.0
       8    GLABRA SKIPP              554   29       70        38:07.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    stephen gumbs             641   25       24        26:00.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    barbara alexander         632   34       37        29:14.0
       2    HEATHER OLSEN             490   31       65        35:52.0
       3    JENNIFER FERRARO          463   30       72        38:09.0
       4    VERA FIGUEIREDO           465   34       86        42:29.0
       5    JAIME THOMAS              562   31       99        45:42.0
       6    JENNIFER DAVIS            456   31      103        46:20.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    chris calkins             631   30        1        17:20.0
       2    John Taylor               873   34        2        20:19.0
       3    RYAN O'ROURKE             613   32       17        24:40.0
       4    david combs               635   31       30        28:04.0
       5    BRIAN BELISARIO           448   34       40        29:41.0
       6    DANIEL HILBERT            470   32       42        29:50.0
       7    dan mcdermott             846   34       60        32:43.0
       8    STEVE GAZDICK             467   34      115        53:36.0
       9    david zufelt              622   34      116        53:37.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANN MARIE OLDENBURG       612   36       43        29:55.0
       2    DINA SINGLETON            616   38       68        37:47.0
       3    CINDY STRETZ              557   37       77        40:04.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    brian mielhona            630   39        7        21:45.0
       2    JAMES MESUITA             488   36       16        24:22.0
       3    HAROLD CHAPMAN            450   37       21        25:28.0
       4    robert neff               633   35       22        25:56.0
       5    RICK FERRARO              464   37       71        38:08.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    amanda griener            625   41       61        32:54.0
       2    JENNIFER JONES            604   41       76        38:42.0
       3    SHIRLEY EDWARDS           461   43       85        42:28.0
       4    DANIELLE ZINN             572   42       96        45:08.0
       5    SUSAN RAKE                497   43      104        46:20.1
       6    ISABEL SHEEHY             615   40      110        48:30.0
       7    MARILEE GILES             468   40      111        51:24.0
       8    TERESA WILLIAMS           621   41      113        52:35.0
       9    CHRISTINE GAZDICK         466   43      119        54:38.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRYAN POWELL              493   44       35        29:00.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRENDA BEASON             579   47       14        23:54.0
       2    DELAINE MCCARTY           483   48       20        25:18.0
       3    VICKIE TIFFANY            564   48       33        28:38.0
       4    RONA COPELAND             453   47       48        30:53.0
       5    ROBIN KENT                478   45       53        31:32.0
       6    TRACY TREZZA              565   47       66        37:14.0
       7    TRUDY TAYLOR              560   48       79        40:23.0
       8    BRENDA NORRIS             610   48       97        45:36.0
       9    DIANNA TWOMBLY            618   49      112        51:58.0
      10    Beverly ONeill            643   48      120        54:42.0
      11    kathy schroeder           636   48      121        55:01.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANTHONY MERULLA           487   46        5        21:27.0
       2    OBIE MCCARTY              484   49       15        24:14.0
       3    ROBERT SPEERS             556   49       19        24:56.0
       4    JAMES POWELL              495   47       23        25:59.0
       5    FRANK MORGAN              609   47       38        29:16.0
       6    MIKE EDWARDS              460   46       63        35:08.0
       7    JEFF ZINN                 573   48      107        47:34.0
       8    ART SCHMIDT               614   47      117        53:38.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LEEANN BERNARD            449   50       69        37:58.0
       2    MARGARET HINES            587   51       75        38:35.0
       3    CHERYL HENDERSON          469   50       78        40:21.0
       4    rhonda Serra              600   50       87        42:40.0
       5    RENIE LYNIUK              482   51       91        44:29.0
       6    RACHEL BECKETT            447   52       92        44:59.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RICK KUSHNER              605   50       12        23:32.0
       2    MICHAEL HINES             588   51       55        31:39.0
       3    FRANK SETTE               500   53       80        40:31.0
       4    charles haupt             624   53       93        45:00.0
       5    DAVID COWLING             454   54      109        48:01.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBIN ROCHA               499   58       25        26:02.0
       2    Carol Hansen-Vessa        847   57       27        26:53.0
       3    DONNA BRADDOCK            580   56       74        38:11.0
       4    DEE LEXANDRA              606   57       81        40:41.0
       5    norma haupt               623   59       94        45:01.0
       6    KATHY CONNER              451   58       95        45:02.0
       7    JOANI MCCULLOUGH          608   55      125        55:57.6
       8    ELIZABETH ANDREU          445   55      126        55:58.0
       9    ROSLYN ROBERTS            498   59      127        55:59.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVE HOOCK                473   55        3        21:03.0
       2    Michael Fleming           874   57        6        21:36.0
       3    LARRY CONNER              452   57       32        28:28.0
       4    WILLIAM ADAMS             577   55       34        28:54.0
       5    david law                 627   56       46        30:30.0
       6    BEN LUZANO                607   59       47        30:51.0
       7    THOMAS DUGAN              581   55       50        31:03.0
       8    GEORGE LOMAX              481   58       64        35:31.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SUSAN GUMMEY              585   61       18        24:53.0
       2    LINDA ENGBERG             462   62       49        31:01.0
       3    connie francis            629   63      101        46:18.0
       4    CAROLYN SNODGRASS         639   61      124        55:57.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RICHARD MORRISON          489   63       26        26:19.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUDITH ZINN               575   69      108        47:59.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ART BECK                  446   71       57        31:57.0
       2    JERRY ZINN                574   71      106        47:24.0
Top

Male 75 and over

    Total  
    Place    Name                    Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    bob mays                  634   75       88        43:37.0